Fife Midweek Series - 22 - (Purrin Den Hillclimb)



There are no race reports for this event yet

Were you here?
Sign In to add a race report


Results


Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:07:27:000 0
2.  Alistair Merry Finished 2nd 00:07:42:000 0
3.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:07:47:000 0
4.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:08:07:000 0
5.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished A 00:08:07:000 0
6.  Graham Watters Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 00:08:14:000 0
7.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:08:22:000 0
8.  Andy Auld Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:08:24:000 0
9.  Kieran Kirk Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 00:08:27:000 0
10.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished A 00:08:48:000 0
11.  David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:08:55:000 0
12.  Ben Pinches Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:08:59:000 0
13.  Anna Fairweather Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:09:04:000 0
14.  Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:09:14:000 0
15.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:09:25:000 0
16.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:09:28:000 0
17.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:09:35:000 0
18.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:09:39:000 0
19.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:09:40:000 0
20.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:09:42:000 0
21.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:09:52:000 0
22.  Sarah Coutts Kinross CC Finished B 00:09:55:000 0
23.  Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Finished A 00:10:01:000 0
24.  Brian Garriock Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:10:13:000 0
25.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:10:14:000 0
26.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:10:20:000 0
27.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:10:31:000 0
28.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:10:34:000 0
29.  Brian Thomson Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:10:35:000 0
30.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:10:38:000 0
31.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:11:06:000 0
32.  Christer McNulty Finished 4th 00:11:20:000 0
33.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:11:21:000 0
34.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:11:34:000 0
35.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:01:000 0
36.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:14:000 0
37.  Carolanne Cappie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:31:000 0
38.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:12:44:000 0
39.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:13:07:000 0
40.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:13:41:000 0
41.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:14:28:000 0
42.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:15:03:000 0
43.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:21:44:000 0
 Sign In to Flag This Event

Do you compete?

Sign up to add your own events and reports to fauxpro.cc

Sign In / up