The Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix

The 15th Edition of the Ryedale Grand Prix once again returns to the rolling countryside of Ryedale and Hambleton, with the magnificent Ampleforth Abbey forming the backdrop for this tough event. The grounds and facilities of the Abbey offers a commanding view of the closing kilometres to each lap providing the ideal opportunity to witness this finale of the HSBC UK | National Road Series. On-site parking provided, food and beverage available.



There are no race reports for this event yet

Were you here?
Sign In to add a race report


Results


1. James Shaw SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 100
2. Jacob Scott SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 85
3. Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 75
4. Ryan Christensen Finished 0
5. Tristan Robbins SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 58
6. Zeb Kyffin Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 51
7. James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 45
8. Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 39
9. Sam Culverwell Team Estera Finished Elite 34
10. Damien Clayton Ribble Pro Cycling Finished Elite 29
11. Miles Burton Sixtysix RSN Finished 2nd 25
12. Ben Granger Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 21
13. Edward Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 18
14. Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 15
15. Joey Walker Madison Genesis Finished Elite 12
16. Thomas Stewart Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 10
17. Daniel Pearson Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 8
18. Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 6
19. Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 4
20. Hayden Burton Sixtysix RSN Finished 2nd 2
21. Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
22. Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
23. Sion Harlow Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
24. Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 2nd 0
25. Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
26. Shaun Cook Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 1st 0
27. Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
28. James Jobber BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA... Finished 1st 0
29. Joseph Rees Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
30. Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
31. Russell Downing Giordana Racing Finished 1st 0
32. Peter Williams SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
33. Benjamin Irving TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
34. Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
35. Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
36. Ben Mewes TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
37. Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
38. Charlie Shields Sixtysix RSN Finished 2nd 0
39. Tom Martin Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
40. Ben Hardy SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
41. Jack Wyllie TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
 Sign In to Flag This Event

Do you compete?

Sign up to add your own events and reports to fauxpro.cc

Sign In / up