2019 National Trophy CX Series Final Standings

ELITE MEN STANDINGS
1 Ian Field Neon-Velo Cycling Team 212
2 Yorben Van Tichelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team 179
3 Steven James Hope Factory Racing 146
4 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC 137
5 Cameron Mason Leslie BikeShopBikers Boutique 130
6 Callum Macleod Pedalon.co.uk 128
7 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 120
8 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing 117
9 Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co 114
10 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD 108
11 Stephen Lee Derwentside CC 106
12 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC 100
13 Braam Merlier Creafin- Tüv Süd 100
14 Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis 94
15 Giles Drake Wheelbase Castelli MGD 81
16 Daniel Tulett TP Racing 76
17 Arne Vrachten Tarteletto – Isorex 68
18 Tom Martin Wheelbase Castelli MGD 59
19 Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing 59
20 Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle 58
21 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT 54
22 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW 51
23 Gianni Siebens Young Cycling Talent D&D 50
24 Thomas Joseph Marlux Bingoal 50
25 Lander Loockx Creafin- Tüv Süd 44
26 Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing 44
27 Wietse Bosmans Steylaerts-777 40
28 Kieren Brown 8point8 Group 38
29 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 37
30 David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire 36
31 Jarno Liessens Creafin- Tüv Süd 36
32 Ben Turner Corendon-Circus 33
33 David Duggan Individual Member 31
34 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh 30
35 Max Gibbons Orbea Factory Team UK 29
36 Neil Phillips Kibosh 26
37 Yentl Bekaert Telenet Fidea Lions 26
38 David Conroy Scott/Eurocycles.com 24
39 Kris Lapere Annequin Cycling Team 21
40 Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul MilnesCyclesERT 20
41 Jacob Scott Albion Cycling 19
42 Lee Williams Orbea Factory Team UK 18
43 Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk 18
44 Graham Briggs JLT Condor 17
45 Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club 15
46 Michael Butler GLP RT 14
47 Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing 12
48 Dave Powell Horwich CC 11
49 Bruce Dalton Individual Member 10
50 Niall Davis Biking.ie 10
51 Robert Wardell Private Member 10
52 Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.comRTLazerHelmets 10
53 Chris Rothwell BW Cycling 9
54 Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance 8
55 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing 7
56 Graham Boyd McConvey Cycles 7
57 Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club 7
58 Scot Easter Magspeed Racing 6
59 Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club 6
60 Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team 6
61 Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling 5
62 Thomas Creighton Cycling Ulster 5
63 Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers CC 5
64 Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing 4
65 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching 4
66 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC 4
67 Kiaran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm 3
68 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC 2
69 Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC 2
70 David Lines Wheelbase Altura MGD 2
71 Joshua Jones Zero BC 1
72 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes / Bradford Olympic RC 1
73 George Fox Shibden Cycling Club 1

UNDER-23 MEN STANDINGS
1 Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team 57
2 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC 56
3 Cameron Mason Leslie BikeShopBikersBoutique 53
4 Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co 39
5 Daniel Tulett TP Racing 32
6 Arne Vrachten Tarteletto – Isorex 29
7 Tom Martin Wheelbase Castelli MGD 22
8 Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT 22
9 Gianni Siebens Young Cycling Talent D&D 20
10 Lander Loockx Creafin- Tüv Süd 20
11 Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing 20
12 Jarno Liessens Creafin- Tüv Süd 16
13 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 14
14 Kieren Brown 8point8 Group 12
15 Ben Turner Corendon-Circus 12
16 Max Gibbons Orbea Factory Team UK 10
17 David Conroy Scott/Eurocycles.com 9
18 Yentl Bekaert Telenet Fidea Lions 9
19 Sam Morris Revolutions Racing 5
20 Chris Rothwell BW Cycling 3
21 Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club
22 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC 2
23 Joe Howcroft Otley CC 1
24 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic RC 1

ELITE WOMEN STANDINGS
1 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing 228
2 Anna Kay Experza-Footlogix 222
3 Ffion James Storey Racing 180
4 Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC 152
5 Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 142
6 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC 119
7 Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing 118
8 Katie Scott Hargroves-Montezuma’s 118
9 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 113
10 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross 109
11 Fiona Turnbull Slingshot 103
12 Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers 94
13 Louise Heywood-Mahe Les Filles Racing Team 94
14 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com 88
15 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing 86
16 Eileen Roe Dooleys Cycles 80
17 Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing 78
18 Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma’s 74
19 Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG 73
20 Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma’s 70
21 Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing 65
22 Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers 62
23 Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 57
24 Lily Greenhalgh PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 55
25 Emily Wadsworth TP Racing 50
26 Adeline Moreau Good Vibes Only 35
27 Elena Smith Fossa Racing 34
28 Lauren Higham LIV AWOL 34
29 Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes 33
30 Lara Gillespie Cycling Leinster 30
31 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 27
32 Isla Short Habitat Mountain Bike Team 26
33 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC 25
34 Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team 24
35 Clare Ross Good Vibes Only 23
36 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 19
37 Charlotte Heywood-Mahe Les Filles Racing Team 19
38 Kerry MacPhee Private Member 19
39 Michelle Geoghegan Autoglas Wettern 18
40 Lucy O’Donnell O’Leary Stone Kanturk 15
41 Madeleine Gammons LIV AWOL 14
42 Eluned King Towy Riders 14
43 Imogen Chastell VC Londres 13
44 Jo Tindley NJC – Biemme – Echelon 12
45 Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles 11
46 Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles 11
47 Amy Cantelo Hargroves-Montezuma’s 8
48 Poppy Wildman SF Racing 7
49 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC 7
50 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL 7
51 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com 6
52 Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing 6
53 Harley Pell LIV AWOL 5
54 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club 4
55 Emily Bridson LIV AWOL 4
56 Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite Vive le Velo 4
57 Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC 4
58 Emily Conn Banjo Cycles 3
59 Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL 3
60 Karen Tostee Hub Velo 3
61 Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles 3
62 Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma’s 2
63 Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com 2
64 Anna Shackley Team 22 2
65 Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team 1
66 Holly MacMahon 4T+ Cyclopark 1

UNDER-23 WOMEN STANDINGS
1 Anna Kay Experza-Footlogix 92
2 Ffion James Storey Racing 72
3 Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 72
4 Fiona Turnbull Slingshot 47
5 Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com 35
6 Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG 34
7 Lily Greenhalgh PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 30
8 Emily Wadsworth TP Racing 21
9 Madeleine Gammons LIV AWOL 8
10 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL 8
11 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC 7
12 Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL 7
13 Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com 5
14 Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com 4
15 Ellen Barker Cycle Team OnForm 4
16 Holly MacMahon 4T+ Cyclopark 4
17 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club 1

JUNIOR WOMEN STANDINGS
1 Josie Nelson RST / Cycle Division Racing Team 73
2 Katie Scott Hargroves-Montezuma’s 64
3 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC
4 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 54
5 Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com 45
6 Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing 29
7 Amy Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma’s 27
8 Abbie Manley Hargroves-Montezuma’s 26
9 Lara Gillespie Cycling Leinster 16
10 Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers 15
11 Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 14
12 Elena Smith Fossa Racing 14
13 Lauren Higham LIV AWOL 11 5
14 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 5
15 Imogen Chastell VC Londres 5
16 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC 5
17 Lucy O’Donnell O’Leary Stone Kanturk 4
18 Eluned King Towy Riders 4
19 Harley Pell LIV AWOL 3
20 Emily Bridson LIV AWOL 2
21 Emily Conn Banjo Cycles 1

UNDER-14 BOYS STANDINGS
1 Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products 238
2 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club 232
3 Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club 188
4 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club 180
5 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth 174
6 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC 171
7 Alfie Amey Team Darenth 142
8 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion 138
9 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT 130
10 Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers 117
11 Callum Watson East Bradford CC 116
12 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles 94
13 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion 90
14 Alfie Davies A Cycling 88
15 Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team 83
16 Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team 80
17 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth CC 72
18 George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC 68
19 Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk 63
20 Ben Marsh Matlock CC 63
21 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls 62
22 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle RT 56
23 Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club 56
24 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC 53
25 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC 37
26 Benjamin Bisson WORX Factory Racing 34
27 Will Roberts Derwentside CC 31
28 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers 24
29 Piers Higginson Team Darenth 22
30 Thomas Taylor Avid Sport 20
31 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 20
32 Reuben Oakley Tay Titans 19
33 Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk 14
34 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo 13
35 Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC 12
36 Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC 11
37 Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek 10
38 Tom Martin Solent Pirates 10
39 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC 10
40 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC 9
41 Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney 9
42 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8
43 Clement Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC 8
44 Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders 6
45 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes 5
46 Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set 5
47 Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club 4
48 Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers CC 4
49 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT 3
50 Joel Hurt Ribble Cycling 3
51 William Best Derwentside CC 3
52 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes 3
53 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz 3
54 Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC 2
55 Oscar Martin Stratford CC 2
56 Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers CC 1
57 Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins 1

UNDER-14 GIRLS STANDINGS
1 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC 200
2 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC 168
3 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC 162
4 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 97
5 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC 94
6 Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC 87
7 Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC 85
8 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden 80
9 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC 70
10 Freya Evans The Bulls 59
11 Awen Roberts Towy Riders 57
12 Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club 51
13 Christina McGorum Peebles CC 46
14 Harriet Limb Matlock CC 42
15 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC 40
16 Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC 36
17 Evie Steed Bolsover & District CC 36
18 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC 25
19 Eva Newby Furness Flyers 25
20 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids 24
21 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC 22
22 Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club 20
23 Lucy Wollaston VC Londres 20
24 Abigail Miller WXC World Racing 19
25 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion 14
26 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT 11
27 Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC 10
28 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC 9
29 Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese 7
30 Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7
31 Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC 7
32 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth Cycling Club 7
33 Ellie Swingwell Halesowen A & CC 5
34 Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing 5
35 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers 4
36 Skye Willis Panagua CC 3
37 Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC 3
38 Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club 2
39 Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden 2
40 Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons CC Bishopbriggs 2
41 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC 1



There are no race reports for this event yet

Were you here?
Sign In to add a race report


There are no race results for this event yet

Do You Have Them?
Sign In to submit results
 Sign In to Flag This Event

Do you compete?

Sign up to add your own events and reports to fauxpro.cc

Sign In / up