British National CX Champs 2019 Kent

Men’s Elite/U23 (12 finishers)
1 Thomas Pidcock TP Racing MU23
2 Ben Turner Corendon-Circus MU23
3 Thomas Mein Tarteletto – Isorex MU23
4 Ian Field Neon-Velo Cycling Team ME
5 Daniel Tulett TP Racing MU23
6 Cameron Mason Endura – Pedal Power MU23
7 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC MU23
8 Isaac Mundy Swiftcarbon pro cycling ME
9 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC ME
10 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing ME
11 Sean Flynn Team Inspired MU23
12 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing ME
13 Grant Ferguson Individual Member ME
14 Steven James Hope Factory Racing ME
15 Lee Williams Orbea Factory Team UK ME
16 Giles Drake Wheelbase Castelli MGD ME
17 Graham Briggs Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK ME
18 Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing ME
19 Michael Butler GLP RT ME
20 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Orbea Factory Team UK MU23
21 Jacob Scott Albion Cycling ME
22 Jonathan Dennis Kibosh ME
23 Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk ME
24 Tom Budden Sotonia CC ME
25 Leon Mazzone Spirit/Tifosi ME
26 Freddie Checketts Kibosh ME
27 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD ME
28 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC MU23
29 Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.comRTLazerHelmets ME
30 Neil Phillips Kibosh ME
31 David Duggan Individual Member ME
32 Kieren Brown 8point8 Group MU23
34 Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing MU23
35 Bruce Dalton Individual Member ME
36 Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing MU23
37 Cameron Hurst XRT – Elmy Cycles MU23
38 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk ME
39 Wilfred Sinclair Individual Member ME
40 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing ME
41 Joshua Jones ZeroBC ME
42 Tom Martin Wheelbase Castelli MGD MU23
43 Pete Matthews Leicestershire Road Club ME
44 Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport MU23
45 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm MU23
46 James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT ME
47 William Brown Ribble Cycling ME
48 Antony Glover Derwentside CC ME
49 Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club MU23
50 Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC MU23
51 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC ME
52 Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling ME
53 Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing ME
54 Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes ME
55 Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Y1
56 Steve Revill-Darton Good Vibes Only ME
57 Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC ME
58 Sebastian Bacon Private Member MU23
59 Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls MU23
60 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC MU23
61 Matthew Lister Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC MU23
62 Alex Watkins Sarum Velo ME
63 Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma’s MU23
64 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC ME
65 Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing ME
66 Tim Doole Maybush CC ME
67 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North ME
68 David Brazier Sarum Velo ME
69 William Weatherill Hope Factory Racing MU23
70 Paul Elcock ZeroBC ME
71 Robin Godden Sunday Echapp ME
72 Nick Blight Magspeed Racing ME
73 Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA ME
74 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD MU23
75 Peter Link VC Deal ME
76 Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club ME
77 Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team ME
78 Jake Roe Individual Member ME
79 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC ME
80 Owen Jowett Sunday Echapp ME
81 Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing ME
82 Jack Dunne N+1Lindfield Coffee Works ME
83 Daniel Weale VC Deal ME
84 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers ME
85 Christopher McGovern Southampton University RC ME
99 Max Gibbons Orbea Factory Team UK MU23
100 Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co MU23
101 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC ME
102 Joseph Ricciardi Team Manx Telecom MU23

Elite Women/U23

1 Nikki Brammeier MUDIIITA FE
2 Anna Kay Experza-Footlogix FU23
3 Helen Wyman Xypex – Verge Sport FE
4 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing FE
5 Ffion James Storey Racing FU23
6 Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles FU23
7 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing FE
8 Fiona Turnbull YRDP FU23
9 Xan Crees Team EmpellaCycloCrosscom FU23
10 Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles FE
11 Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing FE
12 Ruby Miller Hope Factory Racing FE
13 Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers FE
14 Clare Ross Good Vibes Only FE
15 Marie Lynn Team JadanWeldtiteViveleVelo FU23
16 Fran Whyte Velobants.CC FE
17 Melissa Baker Team EmpellaCycloCrosscom FU23
18 Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich FE
19 Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC FU23
20 Madeleine Gammons LIV AWOL FU23
21 Carly Hughes Fareham Wheelers CC FE
22 Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes FE
23 Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk FE
24 Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo FE
25 Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing FE
26 Emily Ashwood LIV AWOL FU23
27 Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk FE
28 Phoebe Sneddon Magspeed Racing? FE
29 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC FU23
30 Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team FE
31 Connie Hayes LIV AWOL FU23
32 Victoria Strila TW1 Racing FE
33 Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club FE
34 Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC FE
35 Bethany Rolf VC St Raphael FE
36 Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC FE



There are no race reports for this event yet

Were you here?
Sign In to add a race report


There are no race results for this event yet

Do You Have Them?
Sign In to submit results
 Sign In to Flag This Event

Do you compete?

Sign up to add your own events and reports to fauxpro.cc

Sign In / up