North West CX League Round 12

Seniors
1 Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers S 6 0:50:47.9
2 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc S 6 0:51:07.2 +19.2
3 Dave Powell Horwich CC S 6 0:51:09.0 +21.1
4 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT J 6 0:52:27.9 +1:39.9
5 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers J 6 0:52:29.5 +1:41.5
6 Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors J 6 0:52:38.1 +1:50.2
7 Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT J 6 0:55:13.4 +4:25.4
8 Charlie Paige Green Jersey RT J 6 0:56:11.8 +5:23.9
9 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC U23 6 0:56:12.4 +5:24.5
10 Elliot Gough Southport CC S 6 0:57:33.5 +6:45.6
11 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT J 6 0:58:30.8 +7:42.9
12 Bill Nickson Bill Nickson Cycles RT S 6 0:58:44.7 +7:56.8
13 James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set J 6 0:59:22.0 +8:34.1
14 Iain Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT S 6 0:59:27.5 +8:39.5
15 Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles S 6 0:59:49.3 +9:01.4
16 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT S 5 0:51:45.0 +57.0
17 Ryan Middlemiss ATC U23 5 0:51:59.8 +1:11.8
18 Robert Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic V40 5 0:52:17.0 +1:29.1
19 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers S 5 0:52:48.6 +2:00.6
20 Ben Martin Private Member S 5 0:52:54.4 +2:06.5
21 Samuel Higgins Private Member S 5 0:54:23.0 +3:35.0
22 Chris Donnelly High Peak Cycles RT S 5 0:54:23.7 +3:35.7
23 Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC S 5 0:56:02.5 +5:14.5
24 Murray Brindle Horwich CC S 5 0:56:22.2 +5:34.2
25 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club J 5 0:56:25.9 +5:37.9
26 Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club S 5 0:57:50.7 +7:02.7
27 Adam Webster Private Member S 5 0:58:23.1 +7:35.1
28 Craig Sefton Horwich CC S 5 1:00:08.0 +9:20.0
29 Steven Mercer Clayton Velo V40 4 0:51:19.3 +31.3
30 Graeme Veevers Liverpool Century RC S 4 0:52:26.4 +1:38.5
31 Matthew Toman Rossendale RC J 4 0:52:29.6 +1:41.7
32 Chris Thomas Private Member S 4 0:52:32.7 +1:44.8
33 Dan Richardson Cybele Cycling Club S 4 0:54:37.0 +3:49.0
34 Andrew Parker WNE RCC S 4 0:56:05.1 +5:17.2
35 Adam Langley St Helens CC S 4 0:57:31.9 +6:44.0
36 Richard Tennant Manchester Triathlon Club S 4 0:57:37.8 +6:49.8
37 Stuart Smith V45 4 0:57:38.1 +6:50.2
38 James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club S 4 0:59:53.8 +9:05.9
39 Liam Connerney CC International RT S 3 0:52:03.3 +1:15.3
40 Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club S 3 0:52:35.2 +1:47.3
41 Hugh Wright V40 3 0:52:42.9 +1:54.9
42 Michael Hindley Bury Clarion Cycling Club S 3 0:55:50.2 +5:02.3
43 Sean Dalby St Helens TRI S 3 0:59:27.4 +8:39.4

Vet 40
1 Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club V40 5 0:44:53.0
2 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club V40 5 0:45:45.6 +52.6
3 Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles V45 5 0:46:49.3 +1:56.3
4 Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC V45 5 0:47:09.7 +2:16.7
5 Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club V40 5 0:47:21.8 +2:28.8
6 Phillip Craker Private Member V45 5 0:47:35.7 +2:42.7
7 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC V45 5 0:47:43.6 +2:50.6
8 Mathew Livesey Private Member V40 5 0:47:53.2 +3:00.2
9 John Murfin Settle Wheelers V45 5 0:48:00.8 +3:07.8
10 Ian Rutherford Edge Cycleworks V40 5 0:48:11.4 +3:18.4
11 Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC V40 5 0:48:25.5 +3:32.5
12 Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets V40 5 0:48:52.4 +3:59.4
13 Paul Colling Ribble Valley Juniors V40 5 0:49:09.1 +4:16.1
14 Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club V40 5 0:49:23.0 +4:30.0
15 David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians V45 5 0:49:35.3 +4:42.3
16 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover and District CC V45 5 0:50:08.0 +5:15.0
17 Kristian Spreckley Element Cycling Team V40 5 0:50:22.9 +5:29.9
18 Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC V45 5 0:50:23.8 +5:30.8
19 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers V40 5 0:51:34.8 +6:41.8
20 Stephen Hilton Private Member V45 5 0:51:45.2 +6:52.2
21 Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC V45 5 0:51:51.7 +6:58.7
22 Paul Marshall Wigan Tri V45 5 0:51:57.3 +7:04.3
23 Ben Oldham Barrow Central Wheelers V40 5 0:52:53.4 +8:00.4
24 Phil Winskill Private Member V40 5 0:52:55.5 +8:02.5
25 Christopher Smith Bronte Wheelers V40 5 0:52:56.1 +8:03.1
26 Michael Rushton Private Member V45 5 0:53:20.7 +8:27.7
27 Sean Bolland Bowland FR V45 5 0:54:06.1 +9:13.1
28 Paul Newby Furness Flyers V45 4 0:44:57.8 +04.8
29 Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC V40 4 0:44:58.3 +05.3
30 Richard Greenep Settle Wheelers V45 4 0:45:30.5 +37.5
31 Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers V40 4 0:45:35.1 +42.1
32 James Corden Private Member V45 4 0:45:42.0 +49.0
33 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC V45 4 0:46:08.7 +1:15.7
34 Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek V45 4 0:46:13.0 +1:20.0
35 Ian Hardie Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C V45 4 0:46:20.0 +1:27.0
36 Michael Wong Lancaster CC V45 4 0:46:28.1 +1:35.1
37 Adam Pridmore EBCC V40 4 0:46:38.2 +1:45.1
38 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion V40 4 0:46:44.9 +1:51.9
39 David Switzer Lune RCC V40 4 0:46:51.0 +1:58.0
40 Paul Cubbins Private Member V40 4 0:46:57.1 +2:04.1
41 David Whittaker Private Member V40 4 0:46:57.8 +2:04.8
42 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion V40 4 0:47:17.0 +2:24.0
43 Keith Law Lakes RC V45 4 0:47:32.4 +2:39.4
44 Stuart Hannah Private Member V45 4 0:47:39.5 +2:46.5
45 Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion V40 4 0:47:46.5 +2:53.5
46 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club V40 4 0:47:59.2 +3:06.2
47 Gary Scott North Cheshire Clarion V45 4 0:48:13.2 +3:20.2
48 Ian McKinley Lancashire V45 4 0:48:24.9 +3:31.9
49 Greg Foster CMCC V45 4 0:48:31.5 +3:38.5
50 Simon Bold V45 4 0:48:36.9 +3:43.9
51 David Waddington V45 4 0:49:00.9 +4:07.9
52 David Jennaway V45 4 0:49:37.4 +4:44.4
53 Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club V45 4 0:49:47.1 +4:54.1
54 John Green Private Member V45 4 0:49:56.2 +5:03.2
55 Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion V45 4 0:50:25.6 +5:32.6
56 Dan Wood HMCC V45 4 0:50:33.1 +5:40.1
57 Paul Taylor North Lancs RC V45 4 0:50:45.9 +5:52.8
58 Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC V45 4 0:51:35.5 +6:42.5
59 Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC V45 4 0:52:10.0 +7:17.0
60 Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC V45 4 0:52:33.9 +7:40.9
61 Jim Treasure Private Member V40 4 0:53:14.4 +8:21.4
62 Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC V45 4 0:53:32.9 +8:39.9
63 Stuart Woolland North Cheshire Clarion V45 4 0:54:52.6 +9:59.6
64 Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion V40 4 0:56:01.4 +11:08.3
65 Pete Beresford Barlick Fell Runners V40 3 0:45:11.1 +18.1
66 Krista Patrick Private Member V45 3 0:46:14.2 +1:21.2
67 Stuart Downes Ribble Valley Juniors V45 3 0:46:32.0 +1:39.0
68 Lee Black Private Member V40 3 0:47:25.5 +2:32.5
69 Stephen Williams Private Member V45 3 0:47:58.4 +3:05.4
70 Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club V45 3 0:48:25.2 +3:32.1
71 Simon Blackly V45 3 0:49:06.4 +4:13.4
72 Rory Brennand WBCC V45 3 0:49:14.3 +4:21.3
73 Neil Gaskell V45 3 0:50:43.0 +5:49.9
74 Stephen Sanderson Private Member V45 3 0:51:27.0 +6:34.0
75 Phil Morrow Private Member V45 3 0:52:47.8 +7:54.8
76 Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club V45 2 0:48:53.3 +4:00.3

Vet 50
1 Paul Mashiter Barrow Central Wheelers V50 5 0:45:25.3
2 Brian Johnson Reiten Racing V50 5 0:48:55.5 +3:30.2
3 Paul Julien FITT V50 5 0:49:10.5 +3:45.2
4 Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club V50 5 0:49:53.0 +4:27.7
5 Sean Beswick Zepnat RT V55 5 0:50:26.1 +5:00.8
6 Joseph Heywood Horwich CC V50 5 0:50:45.6 +5:20.2
7 Michael Aspey Northumbia Police CC V50 5 0:51:00.8 +5:35.5
8 Brian Gough Southport CC V60 5 0:51:49.7 +6:24.4
9 Graham How Secret-Training.cc V50 5 0:52:56.2 +7:30.8
10 Rob Pettitt Chester RC V50 5 0:53:20.6 +7:55.3
11 Keith Bidwell Team Wheel Guru V50 5 0:53:41.5 +8:16.2
12 Michael Hall Ribble Valley CRC V50 5 0:53:54.6 +8:29.3
13 Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com V50 5 0:54:02.0 +8:36.7
14 Darren Parsons Pro Vision Cycle Clothing V50 4 0:45:38.8 +13.5
15 Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC V55 4 0:45:47.5 +22.1
16 Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC V55 4 0:45:48.2 +22.8
17 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC V50 4 0:45:48.6 +23.3
18 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC V65 4 0:46:00.7 +35.3
19 Stephen Bottomley Shipton CC V50 4 0:46:13.9 +48.6
20 Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians V50 4 0:46:15.4 +50.1
21 David Jones St Helens CRC V55 4 0:46:27.6 +1:02.3
22 Martin Horrobin Horwich CC V50 4 0:46:30.4 +1:05.1
23 Dave Headon Horwich CC V50 4 0:46:39.2 +1:13.9
24 Richard Timms Settle Wheelers V50 4 0:46:47.4 +1:22.1
25 Paul Tynan Colt V55 4 0:47:18.2 +1:52.8
26 Peter Davies Birkenhead North End CC V55 4 0:47:21.6 +1:56.3
27 David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing V55 4 0:48:14.5 +2:49.2
28 Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians V50 4 0:48:25.1 +2:59.8
29 Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club V50 4 0:48:34.0 +3:08.7
30 Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club V50 4 0:48:35.4 +3:10.1
31 Andy Ross St Helens CRC V55 4 0:49:05.4 +3:40.1
32 Adrian Jones Westmead Team 88 V50 4 0:49:06.2 +3:40.8
33 Nigel Edwards Private Member V50 4 0:49:22.3 +3:56.9
34 Stephen Artingstall Mossley CRT V55 4 0:49:26.6 +4:01.3
35 John Ginley Shibden CC V70 4 0:50:20.0 +4:54.6
36 Mark Poulston Private Member V50 4 0:51:06.3 +5:40.9
37 Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC V50 4 0:51:35.8 +6:10.4
38 Iain Williamson V50 4 0:51:37.0 +6:11.7
39 Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC V55 4 0:52:09.6 +6:44.3
40 Richard Watts Rossendale RC V50 4 0:52:28.7 +7:03.3
41 Christopher Wilding Pendle Forest V50 4 0:52:54.8 +7:29.5
42 Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club V60 4 0:53:15.8 +7:50.5
43 Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club V50 4 0:53:22.2 +7:56.8
44 Paul O’Halloran Horwich CC V50 4 0:53:32.7 +8:07.3
45 Peter Middlemiss Aurglius Cycles V50 4 0:53:50.4 +8:25.1
46 John Rutter Green Jersey RT V50 4 0:53:51.4 +8:26.1
47 Robin Cummings Buxton CC V50 4 0:54:15.7 +8:50.4
48 Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC V50 4 0:54:17.7 +8:52.4
49 Sean Cordell Manchester Wheelers Club V50 4 0:55:08.6 +9:43.3
50 Nigel Beaumont V50 4 0:55:37.4 +10:12.0
51 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC V50 4 0:55:54.7 +10:29.4
52 Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion V60 4 0:56:07.6 +10:42.3
53 Richard Bowditch Lyme RC V65 3 0:45:53.7 +28.4
54 Michael James Private Member V60 3 0:46:24.9 +59.6
55 Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC V50 3 0:47:01.2 +1:35.9
56 Adrian Watts Rossendale RC V60 3 0:47:02.4 +1:37.1
57 Graham Wright Rossendale RC V65 3 0:47:35.2 +2:09.9
58 Gordon Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set V55 3 0:48:54.7 +3:29.4
59 Brian Clayton Private Member V65 3 0:49:28.7 +4:03.4
60 Roger Walker Hope Tech V60 3 0:52:10.9 +6:45.6
61 David Halman Weaver Valley CC V70 3 0:53:03.7 +7:38.4

 

Women
1 Nichola Jackson Mountain Fuel WS 4 0:43:47.1
2 Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors WV45 4 0:44:41.8 +54.6
3 Karen Poole Sportstest RT WV40 4 0:46:35.5 +2:48.3
4 Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC WV40 4 0:51:36.7 +7:49.5
5 Rachel Connerney The Racing Chance Foundation WS 4 0:52:04.5 +8:17.3
6 Heather Corden WU23 4 0:52:58.6 +9:11.4
7 Louise Mainwaring Weaver Valley CC WS 4 0:54:16.0 +10:28.8
8 Catherine Litherland Holmfirth Cycling Club WV40 3 0:43:37.1 -10.0
9 Catherine Speakman Settle Wheelers WS 3 0:44:52.3 +1:05.1
10 Jill Eccleston Settle Wheelers WV45 3 0:45:01.4 +1:14.2
11 Jane Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC WS 3 0:46:25.7 +2:38.5
12 Lynsey Whitley Chester RC WV40 3 0:47:46.3 +3:59.1
13 Rachel Scott Colt WV40 3 0:48:32.7 +4:45.5
14 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC WU23 3 0:49:20.2 +5:33.0
15 Deborah John The Racing Chance Foundation WV55 3 0:50:55.0 +7:07.8
16 Emma Brewster Here come the Belgians WJ 3 0:51:27.4 +7:40.2



There are no race reports for this event yet

Were you here?
Sign In to add a race report


There are no race results for this event yet

Do You Have Them?
Sign In to submit results
 Sign In to Flag This Event

Do you compete?

Sign up to add your own events and reports to fauxpro.cc

Sign In / up