Welsh CA Time Trial Championship

1 Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ 59:28:00 Male Senior
2 Conrad Moss NOPINZ 59:34:00 Male Vet
3 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 59:54:00 Male Senior
4 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:02:02 Male Vet
5 Simon Garrett Team Echelon 01:03:11 Male Vet
6 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill 01:04:00 Male Vet
7 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:04:08 Male Senior
8 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill 01:04:53 Female Senior
9 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club 01:05:10 Male Vet
10 Chris Massey CES Sport 01:05:28 Male Vet
11 Anna Morris AeroLab Ward WheelZ 01:05:38 Female Senior
12 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 01:05:39 Male Vet
13 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 01:06:08 Male Vet
14 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:06:19 Male Senior
15 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC 01:06:32 Male Senior
16 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC 01:07:27 Male Vet
17 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:08:31 Female Vet
18 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers 01:08:44 Male Senior
19 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 01:09:25 Male Vet
20 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 01:10:57 Male Vet
21 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 01:11:09 Male Vet
22 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:11:16 Male Vet
23 Phillip Turner ATAC – Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling 01:11:46 Male Vet
24 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:12:50 Male Juvenile
25 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:12:54 Female Vet
26 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 01:13:25 Female Vet
27 Ryan Williams Merthyr CC 01:13:48 Male Senior
28 John French Oxford City RC 01:14:02 Male Vet
29 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club 01:14:22 Female Senior
30 Michelle Fishbourne CES Sport 01:14:26 Female Vet
31 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC 01:14:58 Male Vet
32 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers 01:15:01 Male Vet
33 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club 01:15:16 Male Vet
34 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club 01:15:39 Male Vet
35 Simon Geary Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:16:29 Male Vet
36 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 01:16:43 Female Vet
37 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 01:16:53 Female Vet
38 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:17:20 Male Vet
39 Garry Shuker Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:17:53 Male Vet
40 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 01:20:38 Male Vet
41 Diane Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club 01:20:54 Female Vet
42 Graham Smith Severn Road Club 01:22:56 Male Vet
43 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC 01:27:23 Male Vet
44 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 01:28:38 Male Vet
45 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:29:14 Male Vet
46 Derek Morgan Gannet CC 01:34:02 Male Vet

Tandem
1 Rachael Elliott Newbury RC 59:55:00 Female Tan
1 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach 59:55:00 Male Vet

2 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 01:07:19 Male Vet
2 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 01:07:19 Female Vet

3 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 01:11:12 Male Vet
3 Kim Smale Bristol South Cycling Club 01:11:12 Female Vet



There are no race reports for this event yet

Were you here?
Sign In to add a race report


There are no race results for this event yet

Do You Have Them?
Sign In to submit results
 Sign In to Flag This Event

Do you compete?

Sign up to add your own events and reports to fauxpro.cc

Sign In / up